Untitled Document
SEARCH FOR A CLUB
League & Cup Competitions
Untitled Document
Untitled Document

Capelli Super Cup Qualifiers
Filter by Zone:
Untitled Document
  Results 2019
 
8:00 - Sunday October 06, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group C
Group C
Pride of Gall Hill
1 - 0
U.W.I BlackBirds
Shakarie Mottley 38
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:00 - Sunday October 06, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Brittons Hill United FC
0 - 1
Silver Sands FC
 
 
Derrine Gale Forde 49
 
 
 
 
4:00 - Sunday October 06, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group E
Group E
Blackspurs
0 - 1
BDFSP
 
 
Renaldo Trim 67
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Saturday October 05, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group D
Group D
Checker Hall FC
0 - 8
Notre Dame SC
 
 
Dishon Howell 2, Azarel Croney 21, Dwayne Mars 36, Azarel Croney 42, Azarel Croney 54, Dwayne Mars 60, Dwayne Mars 70, Akeem Bourne 91,
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Saturday October 05, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Central League Spartans
0 - 7
Weymouth Wales FC
 
 
Riviere Williams 37, Riviere Williams 51, Riviere Williams 62, Riviere Williams 78, Ricardio Morris 71, Arantees Lawrence 82, Arantees Lawrence 68, Arantees Lawrence 82,
 
 
 
 
5:00 - Saturday October 05, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group E
Group E
Kick Start FC
0 - 5
Barbados Soccer Academy
 
 
Corey Hoyte 18, Ozim Henderson 28, Corey Hoyte 65, Romario Dennie 68, Corey Hoyte 94,
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Thursday October 03, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group F
Group F
Whitehall Titans
0 - 8
Empire Club
 
 
Zinio Harris 6, Zinio Harris 48, Zinio Harris 56, Jabarry Chandler 63, Zinio Harris 73, Romario Clarke 81, Romario Clarke 85, Jabarry Chandler 86,
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Thursday October 03, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Technique Football Club
0 - 2
Brittons Hill United FC
 
 
Carl Joseph 51, Carl Joseph 53,
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Wednesday October 02, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group F
Group F
Cosmos
0 - 2
St Andrew Lions
 
 
Darico King 15, Jamol Williams 77,
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Wednesday October 02, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group E
Group E
Kick Start FC
1 - 8
BDFSP
Kent Hall 29
 
Omani Leacock 1, T-Shane Lorde 5, T-Shane Lorde 11, T-Shane Lorde 27, Nicholas Best 31, Nicholas Best 48, Nicholas Best 75, Omani Leacock 85,
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Tuesday October 01, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group D
Group D
Villa United FC
2 - 8
Ellerton Football Club
Shonkeel Wharton 10, Norrin Corbin 43,
 
Javon Austin 3, Shaine Hermas 7, Shakille Belle 22, Cody Mark 33, Shaquan Clarke 52, Shaquan Clarke 69, Sherland Roberts 75, Shaquille Payne 78,
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Tuesday October 01, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group B
Group B
Fitts Village F.C
2 - 3
Youth Milan
Keshawn Haynes 24
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 - Sunday September 29, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group B
Group B
Wotton Football Club
1 - 2
Paradise FC
Keon Atkins 68
 
Mario Williams 55, Armando Lashley 75,
 
 
 
 
6:00 - Sunday September 29, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Weymouth Wales FC
2 - 1
Technique Football Club
Andre Applewhaite 9, Rashida Williams 49,
 
Ishaem Ellis 45
 
 
 
 
4:00 - Sunday September 29, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group C
Group C
Pinelands FC
2 - 2
Porey Springs Football Club
Devonte Richards 18, Chad Griffith 24,
 
Damion Thorington 62, Anthony Rollins 90,
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Saturday September 28, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group E
Group E
BDFSP
5 - 1
Barbados Soccer Academy
Raheim Sargeant 17, Renaldo Trim 24, Renaldo Trim 43, Renaldo Trim 74, Rashad Jules 76,
 
Romario Dennie 13
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Saturday September 28, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group E
Group E
Blackspurs
2 - 1
Kick Start FC
Tevin Slater 31, Tevin Slater 71,
 
Renaldo Gilkes 90
 
 
 
 
5:00 - Saturday September 28, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group F
Group F
Whitehall Titans
2 - 0
Cosmos
Nathan Skeete 73, Nathan Skeete 81,
 
 
Zenico Browne | Russell Taylor |
 
Josiah Hinds | Jabar Holder | Renaldo Farley | MICHAEL WILLIAMS |
 
 
9:00 - Thursday September 26, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Weymouth Wales FC
5 - 1
Silver Sands FC
Shaquille Boyce 14, Arantees Lawrence 57, Riviere Williams 78, Riviere Williams 82, Arantees Lawrence 88,
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Thursday September 26, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Technique Football Club
3 - 1
Central League Spartans
Ishaem Ellis 15, Michael Burgess 65, Ishaem Ellis 83,
 
Kevon Dottin 11
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Wednesday September 25, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group C
Group C
U.W.I BlackBirds
4 - 1
Porey Springs Football Club
Mario Harte 18, Niall Reid-Stephen 24, Rommel Bynoe 31, Mario Harte 57,
 
Damion Thorington 50
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Wednesday September 25, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group D
Group D
Notre Dame SC
3 - 4
Ellerton Football Club
Dishon Howell 42, Kyle Gibson 56, Kyle Gibson 64,
 
Shaquan Clarke 13, Shaquan Clarke 26, Roshon Gittens 28, Shaquan Clarke 59,
Dishon Howell |
 
Javon Austin |
Referee: Royon Small | AR1: Kevin Barton | AR2: Elvis Williams | 4th Official: Trevor Taylor
 
 
9:00 - Tuesday September 24, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group B
Group B
Wotton Football Club
8 - 1
Fitts Village F.C
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Tuesday September 24, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group B
Group B
Paradise FC
4 - 3
Youth Milan
Barry Skeete 10, Chai Lloyd 40, Dario Harewood 85, Armando Lashley 90,
 
Daquan Gibbons 24, Ramon Griffith 45, Jaleel Corbin 53,
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 - Sunday September 22, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group F
Group F
Empire Club
1 - 0
St Andrew Lions
Jabarry Chandler 77
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:00 - Sunday September 22, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group D
Group D
Checker Hall FC
5 - 7
Villa United FC
Javere Cumberbatch 4, Javere Cumberbatch 16, Javere Cumberbatch 22, Tyreke Archer 25, Azari Collymore 89,
 
Nathan McCollin 1, Dario Blackman 4, Norrin Corbin 13, Norrin Corbin 30, Norrin Corbin 47, Norrin Corbin 59, Norrin Corbin 71,
 
 
 
 
4:00 - Sunday September 22, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group C
Group C
Pride of Gall Hill
1 - 0
Pinelands FC
Shaquon Welch 24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Saturday September 21, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Weymouth Wales FC
2 - 1
Brittons Hill United FC
Arantees Lawrence 19, Ricardio Morris 31,
 
Dante Greenidge 8
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Saturday September 21, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group E
Group E
Barbados Soccer Academy
1 - 1
Blackspurs
Romario Dennie 12
 
Tevin Slater 61
 
 
 
 
5:00 - Saturday September 21, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Central League Spartans
0 - 2
Silver Sands FC
 
 
Renaldo Sargeant 56, Donte McClean 77,
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Thursday September 19, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group B
Group B
Fitts Village F.C
1 - 8
Paradise FC
Javier Nedd 33
 
Chai Lloyd 12, Armando Lashley 22, Jomo Harris 35, Chai Lloyd 40, Chai Lloyd 55, Armando Lashley 59, Demar Linton 67, Armando Lashley 72,
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Thursday September 19, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group D
Group D
Villa United FC
0 - 1
Notre Dame SC
 
 
Kyle Gibson 40
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Wednesday September 18, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group F
Group F
Cosmos
1 - 3
Empire Club
Renaldo Farley 36
 
Zinio Harris 5, Jabarry Chandler 8, Zinio Harris 72,
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Wednesday September 18, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group D
Group D
Ellerton Football Club
8 - 1
Checker Hall FC
Shakille Belle 5, Shakille Belle 8, Roshon Gittens 10, Shakille Belle 31, Rashad Brathwaite 40, Shaquan Clarke 45, Shakille Belle 51, Shakille Belle 88,
 
Renaldo Best 58
Rosean Brathwaite |
 
 
Referee: Rudolph Arthur | AR1: Jeremy Taylor | AR2: Shireen Alleyne | 4th Official: Cadijah Mars
 
 
9:00 - Tuesday September 17, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group C
Group C
Porey Springs Football Club
1 - 1
Pride of Gall Hill
Damion Thorington 33
 
Darian Welch 20
 
 
 
 
7:00 - Tuesday September 17, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Brittons Hill United FC
3 - 1
Central League Spartans
Terrance Coppin 24, Terrance Coppin 43,
 
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 - Monday September 16, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group C
Group C
Pinelands FC
1 - 4
U.W.I BlackBirds
Devonte Richards 58
 
Niall Reid-Stephen 11, Niall Reid-Stephen 15, Niall Reid-Stephen 44, Shamari Mark 56,
Shaquille Blanche | Jamar Perch |
 
Mario Harte |
 
7:00 - Monday September 16, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group A
Group A
Silver Sands FC
7 - 0
Technique Football Club
Renaldo Sargeant 2, Kemar Ward 25, Derrine Gale Forde 28, Derrine Gale Forde 41, Rashon Inniss 52, Donte McClean 68, Derrine Gale Forde 85,
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:00 - Sunday September 15, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group B
Group B
Youth Milan
4 - 1
Wotton Football Club
Romario Drakes 50, Jeffrey King 60, Antonio Griffith 77,
 
Shaine Small |
 
Jermaine Ceasar | Jermaine Ceasar |
Referee: Andrew Herbert | AR1: Clifton Garnes | AR2: Elvis Williams | 4th Official: Edley Malcolm
 
4:00 - Sunday September 15, 2019 - Wildey Turf
Group F
Group F
St Andrew Lions
2 - 0
Whitehall Titans
Akeem Ramsey 20, Shakir Skeete 63,
 
 
Brian Stuart | Donovan Lavine |
 
Russell Taylor | Shaquinne Phillips | Nathan Skeete |
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
© Copyright Barbados Football Association 2020.
All Rights Reserved.
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST